Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 684425
LuandaAngola 5,9893,722
LuenaAngola 6,5524,072
La PlataArgentina 10,0016,215
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3295,797
La RiojaArgentina 10,0276,231
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2286,356
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0557,491
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2355,739
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,85811,097
LavertonAustralia 17,55310,908
LearmonthAustralia 14,1558,796
LongreachAustralia 16,64610,344
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,64510,344
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,31611,382
Low HeadAustralia 17,81411,070
LinzAustria 1,7861,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0761,290
LerwickUk 2,0741,289
La PazBolivia 9,0355,614
LavrasBrazil 8,0394,995
LencoisBrazil 7,0094,355
LinharesBrazil 7,6204,735
LondrinaBrazil 8,5695,325
LomBulgaria 2,4431,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7904,220
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9203,679
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3533,948
Langara, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9313,685
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5584,697
London, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8813,033
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4694,020
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7311,076
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3516,432
LanzhouChina 8,8525,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4555,254
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5484,691
LimonCosta Rica 8,1375,056
LarnacaCyprus 3,5682,218
LimassolCyprus 3,5292,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8984,287
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2613,890
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9111,187
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3773,963
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4293,995
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4374,000
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5765,329
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8735,514
LuxorEgypt 4,0182,497
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4035,222
Laucala BayFiji 17,34010,775
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1661,967
Le MansFrance 873543
LilleFrance 1,232766
LyonFrance 1,033642
LambarnGabon 5,0263,123
LastourvilleGabon 5,1283,187
LibrevilleGabon 4,8753,029
LeipzigGermany 1,8011,119
LindenbergGermany 1,9481,211
LamiaGreece 2,4811,541
LarissaGreece 2,4571,527
LemnosGreece 2,6681,658
LimnosGreece 2,6811,666
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9133,674
LabeGuinea 3,4332,133
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3827,694
La CeibaHonduras 8,0424,997
La MesaHonduras 8,1505,064
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1374,435
LudhianaIndia 7,2214,487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8161,128
LatinaItaly 1,6281,012
LatronicoItaly 1,9141,190
LecceItaly 2,0871,297
LodwarKenya 6,0173,739
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0086,219
LiepajaLatvia 2,5661,594
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5921,610
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,326824
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2691,410
LabuanMalaysia 12,1617,557
LuqaMalta 1,9471,210
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9923,724
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2775,765
LashioMyanmar 9,4465,870
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,79012,297
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,56512,158
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,98112,416
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,80312,306
LincolnNew Zealand 19,79912,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,86312,343
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,86312,343
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,86312,343
LagosNigeria 4,0402,511
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3471,459
LillehammerNorway 2,4371,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0524,382
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8585,504
LimaPeru 9,3315,798
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0797,506
LisbonPortugal 400248
LeninbadRussia 6,1933,849
LevsiRussia 5,1673,211
LungiSierra Leone 3,7442,327
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7591,093
LanzaroteSpain 1,557968
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 370230
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,334829
LuganoSwitzerland 1,339832
LatakiaSyria 3,7162,309
LampangThailand 9,9376,175
LoeiThailand 10,1696,319
Lop BuriThailand 10,2936,396
LomeTogo 4,0402,511
LeemingUk 1,441896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0761,290
London, EnglandUk 1,180733
London-GatwickUk 1,158719
LynehamUk 1,137707
L’VovUkraine 2,5181,565
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9641,842
LozovajaUkraine 3,4072,117
LubnyUkraine 3,1671,968
LuckUkraine 2,6431,642
LuganskUkraine 3,6242,252
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5744,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4644,638
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5654,701
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7704,207
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3153,303
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0034,973
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1174,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5934,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8024,848
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7294,181
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7104,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2225,109
Larned, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7554,819
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7115,413
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7873,596
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1264,428
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1453,197
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9514,320
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0444,377
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0554,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5774,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7784,212
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0384,995
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0303,125
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0554,384
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Libby, MtUsa 7,8074,851
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8643,644
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9054,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1914,469
Llano, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5534,693
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0895,648
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2385,119
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0233,743
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4954,036
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0544,384
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2614,512
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4473,385
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9704,953
Luling, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5314,680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0443,756
LivingstoneZambia 7,4254,614
LundaziZambia 7,2694,517
LusakaZambia 7,3164,546
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3054,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -