Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4113,984
NeuquenArgentina 10,9126,781
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2056,341
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,51711,507
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9519,912
Nowra RanAustralia 17,90011,123
NuriootpaAustralia 16,93210,522
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6344,123
NatitingouBenin 3,5892,231
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0214,985
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3212,685
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3762,720
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1832,599
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2532,643
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8102,989
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0394,374
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1014,412
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6203,493
N’DjamenaChad 3,9162,434
NanchangChina 10,2256,354
NanjingChina 10,0986,275
NanningChina 10,2236,352
NicosiaCyprus 3,5282,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0011,243
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3793,964
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5704,083
NegeleEthiopia 6,1073,795
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,31110,758
NandiFiji 17,31110,758
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9501,833
NancyFrance 1,268788
NantesFrance 720448
NiceFrance 1,156718
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9531,213
NurembergGermany 1,6231,009
NurnbergGermany 1,6211,007
NaxosGreece 2,7901,734
NanortalikGreenland 3,3032,052
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3552,085
NordGreenland 4,4422,760
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7752,346
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7892,355
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1265,049
New DelhiIndia 7,4684,641
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7541,090
NaganoJapan 10,5916,581
NagasakiJapan 10,6156,596
NagoJapan 11,0996,897
NagoyaJapan 10,6926,644
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1206,910
NaraJapan 10,6926,644
NazeJapan 11,0116,842
NemuroJapan 10,1536,309
NiigataJapan 10,4976,523
NikkoJapan 10,6326,607
NobeokaJapan 10,7156,658
NairobiKenya 6,4814,028
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2308,843
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,5854,092
NidaLithuania 2,5071,558
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3185,169
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9615,569
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2684,517
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3904,592
NaraMali 2,9621,841
NioroMali 2,9651,842
NemaMauritania 2,8011,740
NouakchottMauritania 2,7771,726
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,75311,032
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,61412,188
NelsonNew Zealand 19,95912,403
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,69412,238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,78112,292
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2595,132
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6102,244
NiameyNiger 3,2642,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2912,045
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7312,318
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2062,614
NawabshahPakistan 6,9144,296
NokkundiPakistan 6,2963,912
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9695,573
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7817,321
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5142,805
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4365,242
NikolaevRussia 3,0941,923
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0065,596
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2075,721
NizneangarskRussia 7,6244,738
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1854,465
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8653,023
NovgorodRussia 3,2161,999
NovosibirskRussia 6,3053,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2855,770
No. 6Sudan 4,3512,704
NyalaSudan 4,5082,801
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3996,462
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1876,330
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7266,665
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9936,210
NarathiwatThailand 11,0396,860
NigdeTurkey 3,5252,191
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0473,137
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2782,037
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1993,852
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1993,852
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6704,145
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3314,556
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1794,461
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1873,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5193,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9143,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6944,160
New London, WiUsa 6,3713,959
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3234,551
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3444,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7554,198
New YorkUsa 5,4603,393
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4603,393
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4633,395
Newark, NjUsa 5,4873,410
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0983,789
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3974,597
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Newport, TnUsa 6,4113,984
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8333,625
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1114,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6735,390
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2174,485
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3894,591
Norton, KsUsa 7,4144,607
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0963,788
NdolaZambia 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -