Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3203,927
TiranaAlbania 2,1981,366
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3971,489
TebessaAlgeria 1,470913
TimimounAlgeria 1,532952
TindoufAlgeria 1,577980
TouggourtAlgeria 1,488925
TrelewArgentina 11,1136,906
TucumanArgentina 9,7086,033
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5979,692
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5969,691
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4139,578
TibooburraAustralia 16,89610,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47510,238
TshaneBotswana 7,8894,902
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2674,516
TarauacaBrazil 8,5395,306
TauaBrazil 6,3183,926
TefeBrazil 7,6914,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5354,682
TeresinaBrazil 6,3653,956
TiriosBrazil 6,5804,089
TorresBrazil 9,0565,628
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2463,881
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3545,191
TriunfoBrazil 6,3793,964
TucuruiBrazil 6,6644,141
TuriacuBrazil 6,2073,857
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5883,473
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6604,760
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6304,120
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8224,239
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3503,946
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6623,519
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7413,568
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9823,717
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2682,652
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1616,936
TaiyuanChina 9,2565,752
TaoyuanChina 10,8586,747
TengchongChina 9,3335,799
TønderDenmark 1,8521,151
TylstrupDenmark 2,0801,293
TystofteDenmark 1,9901,237
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5594,076
TahrirEgypt 3,5462,204
TantaEgypt 3,5632,214
TallinEstonia 2,9051,805
TartuEstonia 2,9461,830
TampereFinland 2,9831,854
TurkuFinland 2,8571,776
ToulonFrance 1,047651
ToulouseFrance 693431
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0119,949
TchibanGabon 5,2793,280
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2212,623
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,360845
TamaleGhana 3,6462,266
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4781,540
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5261,570
TimehriGuyana 6,4013,978
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1905,090
TelaHonduras 8,0945,030
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8585,505
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8585,505
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4458,355
TabrizIran 4,4672,776
TeheranIran 4,9853,098
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8182,373
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0081,248
TarvisioItaly 1,6981,055
TermoliItaly 1,7941,115
TorinoItaly 1,220758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,218757
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6931,052
TrevicoItaly 1,8281,136
TrevisoItaly 1,575979
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6961,054
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,216756
TabouIvory Coast 4,1572,583
TadotsuJapan 10,6446,614
TakadaJapan 10,5496,555
TakamatsuJapan 10,6546,620
TakayamaJapan 10,6056,590
TanegashimaJapan 10,8626,750
TatenoJapan 10,7256,664
TateyamaJapan 10,8236,726
TokushimaJapan 10,7016,650
TokyoJapan 10,7496,680
TomakomaiJapan 10,1056,280
TottoriJapan 10,5476,554
ToyamaJapan 10,5486,554
ToyookaJapan 10,5676,567
TsuJapan 10,7176,660
TsurugaJapan 10,6076,591
TsuyamaJapan 10,5796,574
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3203,306
TripoliLebanon 3,7692,342
TobrukLibya 2,9241,817
TripoliLibya 2,0251,258
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6101,622
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8055,472
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2545,751
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9135,538
ThyoloMalawi 7,7494,815
TawauMalaysia 12,4417,731
TessalitMali 2,5091,559
TimbuktuMali 2,8061,744
TombMali 2,8121,747
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6231,630
TacubayaMexico 8,7815,457
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4745,266
TarialanMongolia 7,7154,795
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5634,700
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8414,872
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2885,150
TangierMorocco 679422
TarfayaMorocco 1,6431,021
TazaMorocco 876545
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5585,940
TaungooMyanmar 9,6576,001
ThandweMyanmar 9,5285,921
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,71911,011
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,53012,136
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,43912,080
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,45312,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,82412,319
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,65012,210
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,59412,176
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,49212,112
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,41412,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,50312,119
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,49712,116
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,70712,246
TemukaNew Zealand 19,69812,240
TimaruNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,86812,346
TahouaNiger 3,2051,992
TillaberyNiger 3,1691,969
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1516,308
TromsoNorway 3,4312,132
TrondheimNorway 2,6491,646
ThumraitOman 6,3023,916
TacnaPeru 9,3095,785
TarapotoPeru 8,8395,493
TrujilloPeru 9,1785,703
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3357,665
TorunPoland 2,2601,405
TimisoaraRomania 2,2781,415
TambovRussia 3,7462,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7343,563
TaraRussia 5,7373,565
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6353,502
TermezRussia 6,1693,833
TernejRussia 9,6996,027
TobolskRussia 5,3463,322
TomskRussia 6,3433,942
Tot’MaRussia 3,8902,417
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6242,874
TuapseRussia 3,6882,292
TuraRussia 6,6274,118
TurukhanskRussia 6,0443,756
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9353,067
TortosaSpain 613381
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2065,721
TokerSudan 4,9283,062
TartousSyria 3,7562,334
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8786,759
TaboraTanzania 6,5734,085
TakThailand 10,0186,225
TrangThailand 10,7796,698
TabligboTogo 4,0002,485
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7865,460
TunisTunisia 1,557968
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9193,056
TireeUk 1,6351,016
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,520945
TernopilUkraine 2,6371,638
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6586,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7274,181
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9864,962
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8224,239
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8464,254
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8614,263
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9923,724
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1983,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Temple, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4014,599
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0404,374
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1443,818
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8034,227
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1643,831
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1925,091
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1674,454
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6093,486
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5523,450
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,420
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3684,578
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9314,307
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4303,996
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1023,792
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -