Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9383,690
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,605998
HuamboAngola 6,4944,035
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,90211,124
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,88811,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,43510,213
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8911,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7734,830
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5222,810
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5102,803
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8023,606
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1162,558
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0763,776
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Hope, BcCanada 8,0495,002
HaikouChina 10,5816,575
HailarChina 8,6215,357
HamiChina 7,6914,779
HetanChina 7,1274,429
HavanaCuba 7,1754,458
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3733,960
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3383,939
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5764,086
HelwanEgypt 3,6452,265
HurguadaEgypt 4,0032,488
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2491,397
HelsinkiFinland 2,9471,831
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9721,847
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9579,294
HamburgGermany 1,8071,123
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8071,123
HannoverGermany 1,7101,062
HelgolandGermany 1,7481,086
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,546961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8491,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9642,463
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4387,729
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3937,701
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5601,591
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3365,180
HaifaIsrael 3,7842,351
HaboroJapan 9,9316,172
HachijojimaJapan 11,0096,841
HachinoheJapan 10,3186,412
HagiJapan 10,5276,541
HakodateJapan 10,1616,314
HamadaJapan 10,5096,531
HamamatsuJapan 10,7636,688
HikoneJapan 10,6526,619
HimejiJapan 10,6306,605
HiradoJapan 10,5406,549
HirooJapan 10,1936,334
HiroshimaJapan 10,5766,572
HitaJapan 10,6106,593
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7076,653
HunLibya 2,4771,539
HomboriMali 2,9831,853
HomalinMyanmar 9,0895,648
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9156,161
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,92812,384
HighbankNew Zealand 19,78112,292
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,80012,304
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,39712,053
HororataNew Zealand 19,79312,300
HyderabadPakistan 6,9744,334
HuanucoPeru 9,0915,649
HelPoland 2,3471,458
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3005,779
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3183,305
HatangaRussia 6,2363,875
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7822,971
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4223,991
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6402,883
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0681,285
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18610,058
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9156,162
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7146,036
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3785,828
HalaibSudan 4,5702,840
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0003,107
HudeibaSudan 4,6982,919
HaparandaSweden 3,2832,040
HarnosandSweden 2,8231,754
HamaSyria 3,8172,372
HassakahSyria 4,0842,538
Hua HinThailand 10,4146,471
HakkariTurkey 4,2852,663
Hull, EnglandUk 1,413878
HersonUkraine 3,1441,954
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7301,696
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1793,218
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7153,551
Hart, MiUsa 6,1993,852
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3183,304
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0604,387
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6684,143
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4204,611
Hays, KsUsa 7,4104,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Helena, MtUsa 7,7334,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6683,522
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0233,743
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3913,972
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0294,989
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8834,277
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0314,369
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5843,470
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2313,872
Holly, CoUsa 7,6864,776
Homer, AkUsa 8,2845,148
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5094,045
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7034,166
Horton, KsUsa 7,1234,426
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4204,611
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0703,772
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0873,782
Houma, LaUsa 7,4064,602
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7404,809
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7814,214
Huron, SdUsa 7,0174,360
HanoiVietnam 10,1876,330
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0686,878
HarareZimbabwe 7,6964,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -