Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1921,362
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1436,303
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8796,139
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3116,407
ViennaAustria 1,9421,207
VitebskBelarus 3,0571,900
VassourasBrazil 8,0875,025
VicosaBrazil 7,8854,900
VitoriaBrazil 7,7244,800
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2174,485
VarnaBulgaria 2,8271,757
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4363,378
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1495,064
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2584,510
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2014,475
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2065,099
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2445,123
ValdiviaChile 11,2797,009
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1996,959
VallenarChile 10,2106,345
ValparaisoChile 10,5986,586
VanguardiaColombia 7,7954,844
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1565,068
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1271,322
VestervigDenmark 1,9811,231
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3983,976
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4874,031
VilsandiEstonia 2,7101,684
VaasaFinland 3,0011,865
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5581,589
VeravalIndia 7,4334,619
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7095,412
ValentiaIreland 1,158720
VeniceItaly 1,586985
VeronaItaly 1,470913
VicenzaItaly 1,524947
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,564972
ViterboItaly 1,548962
VolterraItaly 1,448900
VientianeLaos 10,1926,334
VarenaLithuania 2,6751,662
VilniusLithuania 2,7221,692
VeracruzMexico 8,5555,316
VlissingenNetherlands 1,328825
VaernesNorway 2,6671,657
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4671,533
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8202,374
VillarricaParaguay 9,0825,644
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6051,619
VanavaraRussia 6,9704,331
VasileviciRussia 2,9671,843
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1101,932
VerhojanskRussia 7,4024,599
ViljujskRussia 7,4304,617
VitimRussia 7,4664,639
Vize IslandRussia 5,3283,311
VladivostokRussia 9,7086,032
VolgogradRussia 4,0062,490
VologdaRussia 3,7202,312
VoronezRussia 3,6052,240
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4584,634
VytegraRussia 3,5782,223
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1125,041
ValenciaSpain 587365
ValladolidSpain 164102
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 164102
VisbySweden 2,4951,550
VanTurkey 4,2142,618
ValleyUk 1,284798
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8451,768
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0024,973
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2674,516
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4075,224
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0284,367
Vevay, InUsa 6,4133,985
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2404,499
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9364,931
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -