Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0923,786
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6591,031
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3562,707
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3993,977
ZhengzhouChina 9,5635,943
ZhijiangChina 9,9256,168
ZagrebCroatia 1,8691,162
ZugspitzeGermany 1,531952
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3921,486
ZahedanIran 6,1043,793
ZanjanIran 4,7072,925
ZacatecasMexico 8,8015,469
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7075,411
ZinderNiger 3,4652,153
ZhobPakistan 6,6824,152
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5147,777
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5167,778
ZamoscPoland 2,4841,544
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0201,255
ZigalovoRussia 7,4944,657
ZiganskRussia 7,2264,490
ZyryankaRussia 7,9034,911
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 475295
ZurichSwitzerland 1,358844
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0834,401
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1761,974
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3192,062
ZitomirUkraine 2,8631,779
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1411,952
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1301,945
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4835,271
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6874,155
ZambeziZambia 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -