Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,66110,975
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0277,474
WilliamtownAustralia 17,88011,111
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,41010,197
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,286
WoomeraAustralia 16,57710,301
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8099,203
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5512,828
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8213,617
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5204,673
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6934,780
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6294,119
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9364,310
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8164,235
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3817,693
WajimaJapan 10,4686,505
WakamatsuJapan 10,5726,570
WakayamaJapan 10,7106,655
WakkanaiJapan 9,8236,104
WajirKenya 6,4484,007
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5154,670
WindhoekNamibia 7,5664,702
WaihiNew Zealand 19,47712,103
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,54812,148
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,49612,115
WaimateNew Zealand 19,64412,207
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,59712,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,79812,303
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,84812,333
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,33112,012
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,67712,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,58712,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,55512,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,54712,147
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,80212,305
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,49312,113
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,84912,334
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,75812,278
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,87812,352
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,87612,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,87512,351
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,42112,068
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,54612,146
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,44412,082
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,76312,281
WintonNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,083
WarsawPoland 2,3751,476
WroclawPoland 2,0721,288
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8906,146
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9133,053
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1792,597
WauSudan 5,1003,169
WaddingtonUk 1,347837
Waco, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Wake IslandUsa 13,1888,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0814,400
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4884,032
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1385,057
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Warren, OhUsa 5,9883,721
Warren, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8374,249
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7973,602
Washington, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Washington, InUsa 6,5434,066
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0684,392
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8994,287
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4644,017
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1923,848
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2443,880
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6444,129
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1174,423
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8544,259
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3804,586
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0403,753
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6603,517
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7454,192
West Point, GaUsa 6,7444,191
West Point, NyUsa 5,4603,393
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4133,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7064,788
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3864,590
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0244,986
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5763,465
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8913,661
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2233,867
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6703,523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1264,428
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6603,517
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6463,509
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1123,798
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1853,844
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5045,284
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4985,281
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3133,923
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9093,672
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -