Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4714,021
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3853,967
KhostAfghanistan 6,5994,101
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3263,931
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4677,747
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2879,500
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7561,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3722,717
KandiBenin 3,5382,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6983,541
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7013,542
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4574,012
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0644,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4594,014
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5782,845
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2623,270
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7104,170
KashiChina 6,6974,161
KunmingChina 9,6425,992
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6043,483
KhargaEgypt 3,8582,398
KosseirEgypt 4,1132,556
KajaaniFinland 3,3192,062
KuopioFinland 3,2392,013
KuusamoFinland 3,4782,161
KarlsruheGermany 1,423884
KasselGermany 1,6201,007
KonstanzGermany 1,414879
KumasiGhana 3,9342,445
KalamataGreece 2,5121,561
KerkiraGreece 2,2501,398
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6271,633
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8512,393
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2962,048
KankanGuinea 3,5022,176
KindiaGuinea 3,5812,225
KissidougouGuinea 3,6162,247
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3787,692
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6536,620
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6546,621
KeszthelyHungary 1,9771,229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5521,586
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7605,443
KotaIndia 7,5904,717
KozhikodeIndia 8,5605,319
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0468,728
KermanIran 5,7383,566
KermanshahIran 4,7112,927
Khoram AbadIran 4,8503,014
KilkennyIreland 1,202747
KingstonJamaica 7,0544,383
KagoshimaJapan 10,7616,687
KanazawaJapan 10,5376,548
KaruizawaJapan 10,6366,609
KatsuuraJapan 10,8246,726
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7306,668
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9006,152
KobeJapan 10,6666,628
KochiJapan 10,7056,652
KofuJapan 10,7056,652
KumagayaJapan 10,6886,641
KumamotoJapan 10,6486,617
KumejimaJapan 11,0616,873
KureJapan 10,5966,584
KushiroJapan 10,1556,310
KutchanJapan 10,0516,246
KyotoJapan 10,6576,622
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6064,105
KitaleKenya 6,1593,828
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0563,142
KufraLibya 3,3872,105
KaunasLithuania 2,6551,650
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5321,574
KybartaiLithuania 2,5821,604
KarongaMalawi 7,0894,405
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0956,895
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1687,561
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2737,005
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2236,974
KuantanMalaysia 11,3547,056
KuchingMalaysia 12,0957,516
KayesMali 3,0771,912
KeniebaMali 3,2492,019
KidalMali 2,7091,683
KitaMali 3,2061,992
KoutiaMali 3,2732,034
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3688,928
KisinevMoldova 2,8701,783
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7145,415
KhatgalMongolia 7,5524,693
KhovdMongolia 7,2224,488
KhujirtMongolia 7,9554,943
KhutagMongolia 7,7674,826
KenitraMorocco 834518
KalewaMyanmar 9,1685,697
KathaMyanmar 9,2475,746
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5096,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3955,838
KengtungMyanmar 9,7116,034
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0625,631
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0174,982
KathmanduNepal 8,1625,072
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,50710,879
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,93812,390
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,54412,145
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,83712,327
KarioiNew Zealand 19,69412,238
KawerauNew Zealand 19,51012,124
KopuaNew Zealand 19,69812,240
KanoNigeria 3,6252,252
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0926,271
KarasjokNorway 3,5902,231
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3801,479
KristiansandNorway 2,0921,300
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5521,586
KhasabOman 5,9223,680
KarachiPakistan 6,8954,285
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9014,288
KhanpurPakistan 6,9474,317
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6724,146
KororPalau 13,2798,252
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2251,383
KlodzkoPoland 2,0281,260
KoszalinPoland 2,1741,351
KrakowPoland 2,2331,388
KalakanRussia 7,9904,965
KaliningradRussia 2,4541,525
KamenskoeRussia 8,4005,220
KandalaksaRussia 3,6682,279
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1512,580
KazanRussia 4,2472,639
KemRussia 3,6462,266
KerchRussia 3,4562,147
KhabarovskRussia 9,2995,778
KirenskRussia 7,4064,602
KirovRussia 4,2662,651
KljuciRussia 9,0435,619
KolpasevRussia 6,1493,821
KorfRussia 8,6375,367
KostromaRussia 3,7422,326
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6744,147
KotlasRussia 4,1202,561
KrasnodarRussia 3,6742,283
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0033,109
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7652,961
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7974,223
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9843,097
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3532,705
KurganRussia 5,2563,266
KurskRussia 3,3932,108
KyraRussia 8,2325,115
KigaliRwanda 6,1193,802
KoldaSenegal 3,3132,059
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6132,245
KosiceSlovakia 2,3071,433
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4925,277
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8296,108
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2155,727
KadugliSudan 4,9253,060
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4632,773
KassalaSudan 5,0493,138
KhartoumSudan 4,7472,950
KostiSudan 4,9533,078
KalmarSweden 2,3331,450
KaresuandoSweden 3,4242,127
KarlstadSweden 2,3991,491
KristianstadSweden 2,1821,356
KamishliSyria 4,0992,547
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2706,382
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7036,651
Khon KaenThailand 10,3276,417
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4346,484
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3916,457
KairouanTunisia 1,608999
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7252,315
KarsTurkey 4,1122,556
KastamonuTurkey 3,3392,075
KayseriTurkey 3,5622,214
KonyaTurkey 3,3502,081
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2953,291
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
KinlossUk 1,7761,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3892,106
KievUkraine 2,9941,861
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4222,126
KirovogradUkraine 3,1071,931
KlepininoUkraine 3,2812,039
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2322,009
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5971,614
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1831,978
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2583,889
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7414,811
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0914,406
Keene, NhUsa 5,2203,244
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2113,859
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8244,862
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0184,361
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6204,735
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5025,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5354,682
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0783,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6325,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,281
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7574,820
KabompoZambia 6,9284,305
KabweZambia 7,2214,487
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2184,485
KafirondaZambia 7,0224,364
KaomaZambia 7,0764,397
KasamaZambia 6,9554,322
KasempaZambia 7,0004,350
KawambwaZambia 6,8024,227
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5134,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -