Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2193,865
ChlefAlgeria 933580
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,304810
CeresArgentina 9,7746,074
ChamicalArgentina 10,0786,262
ChepesArgentina 10,1796,326
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4467,113
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6756,012
CórdobaArgentina 10,0346,235
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0396,238
CorrientesArgentina 9,3715,823
CairnsAustralia 16,20110,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,81011,067
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2908,880
CedunaAustralia 16,37510,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,01710,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,15310,037
Cobar MoAustralia 17,32710,767
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,80811,066
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0239,957
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0435,620
CharnocksBarbados 5,9853,719
CotonouBenin 4,0442,513
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8124,855
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0675,013
CabroboBrazil 6,5064,043
CaceresBrazil 8,2855,149
CaetiteBrazil 7,2174,485
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2043,855
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4935,277
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6965,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2145,104
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4133,985
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1954,471
CaparaoBrazil 7,8154,856
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0374,994
CaratingaBrazil 7,7584,821
CaravelasBrazil 7,4164,608
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2974,534
CarolinaBrazil 6,8534,258
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6375,367
CataguasesBrazil 7,9414,935
CatalaoBrazil 7,9004,909
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2365,118
CaxiasBrazil 6,3763,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1145,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0253,744
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9854,962
ChapecoBrazil 8,9965,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8674,888
CipoBrazil 6,7184,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0494,380
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7454,813
CordeiroBrazil 7,9894,964
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2754,521
CorumbaBrazil 8,5445,310
CoximBrazil 8,3245,172
CrateusBrazil 6,2523,885
CuiabaBrazil 8,1415,059
CuritibaBrazil 8,6595,381
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5264,677
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0353,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2782,658
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5422,822
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6232,873
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6104,108
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1703,213
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6272,875
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4412,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4392,759
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5912,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6603,517
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3173,304
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3592,708
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0053,732
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6432,885
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1024,413
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6643,520
Comox, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4233,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3214,549
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7294,803
ChicoChile 11,7317,290
ChillanChile 10,9496,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0276,852
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0856,267
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7307,289
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7676,691
ChangchunChina 9,3585,815
ChangduChina 8,7805,456
ChangshaChina 10,0626,253
ChengduChina 9,2845,769
ChongqingChina 9,5505,935
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4224,612
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7641,096
CamagueyCuba 6,9114,295
CasablancaCuba 7,1584,448
ChebCzech Republic 1,7341,077
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0791,292
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3653,955
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4834,029
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4203,989
CanarEcuador 8,7385,430
CairoEgypt 3,6362,259
CaenFrance 955593
ChateaurouxFrance 875544
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1003,791
CocobeachGabon 4,8232,997
CologneGermany 1,460907
ChiosGreece 2,8061,744
CorfuGreece 2,2501,398
ConakryGuinea 3,6472,266
CatacamasHonduras 8,0244,986
CholutecaHonduras 8,2375,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7965,466
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8225,482
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8225,482
ChahbaharIran 6,3413,940
ClaremorrisIreland 1,336830
ClonesIreland 1,379857
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,383859
CorkIreland 1,131703
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,125699
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,363847
CameriItaly 1,304810
CampobassoItaly 1,7721,101
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,396868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,405873
Cape FrascaItaly 1,298807
Cape MeleItaly 1,236768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8551,153
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9221,194
CerviaItaly 1,567974
CiampinoItaly 1,598993
Cimone MountainItaly 1,440895
Cisa PassItaly 1,382859
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,533953
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,590988
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9611,218
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0341,264
ChibaJapan 10,7706,693
ChichibuJapan 10,6926,644
ChichijimaJapan 11,7167,280
ChoshiJapan 10,7846,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8002,361
ChilekaMalawi 7,6914,779
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4544,632
ChitipaMalawi 7,0304,368
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6385,368
ComitanMexico 8,4365,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1208,775
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4815,270
ChoirMongolia 8,2895,151
CasablancaMorocco 919571
ChindeMozambique 8,0485,001
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7806,077
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,19411,927
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,66812,222
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,54012,143
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,81612,314
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,81712,314
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,81912,316
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,92312,380
CondegaNicaragua 8,1725,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1106,283
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3776,448
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0246,229
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1956,335
ChhorPakistan 7,0774,398
ChitralPakistan 6,5974,099
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9585,567
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9305,549
CajamarcaPeru 9,0545,626
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9335,551
ChiclayoPeru 9,1345,676
ChimbotePeru 9,2145,725
CuzcoPeru 9,0615,631
CzestochowaPoland 2,2071,371
CalafatRomania 2,4161,501
CeahlauRomania 2,6401,640
ClujRomania 2,4581,528
ConstantaRomania 2,8671,782
CraiovaRomania 2,4871,546
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9533,699
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3643,333
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0254,365
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6924,780
Cape UelenRussia 7,9234,923
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5465,932
CaraRussia 7,9004,909
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6502,889
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4834,650
ChitaRussia 8,0965,031
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0985,032
CokurdahRussia 7,3494,567
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1525,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8135,477
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6215,979
CaceresSpain 261162
CadizSpain 587365
Ciudad RealSpain 393244
CordobaSpain 468291
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2165,727
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3206,413
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5786,573
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8586,126
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8346,111
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4336,483
ChumphonThailand 10,5156,534
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7711,722
CorumTurkey 3,4572,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7883,597
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0563,763
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,097682
CernovcyUkraine 2,6421,642
ChernigovUkraine 3,0521,897
CarrascoUruguay 9,8906,146
ColoniaUruguay 9,9476,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0783,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8214,239
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7103,548
Camden, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Canton, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0194,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8703,647
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7822,971
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Casper, WyUsa 7,6514,754
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3165,167
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1013,791
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7454,191
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3543,948
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3593,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2963,912
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9443,693
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6834,153
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6374,125
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2133,240
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2133,239
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2433,880
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6184,734
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6644,762
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4424,003
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4424,003
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8245,483
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0633,767
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6184,734
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3663,956
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3493,946
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0034,352
Clark, SdUsa 6,9654,328
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1444,440
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6594,138
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8724,892
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0313,748
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9925,588
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2313,872
College Park, MdUsa 5,7833,594
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8174,857
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9374,311
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3833,967
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4474,006
Columbus, InUsa 6,4694,020
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2524,507
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1813,841
Conception, MoUsa 7,0644,390
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2804,524
Conway, ArUsa 7,1574,447
Conway, ScUsa 6,2133,861
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4453,384
Corning, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2543,265
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Covington, LaUsa 7,2594,511
Covington, TnUsa 6,9444,315
Crete, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5304,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3183,304
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3183,304
CaracasVenezuela 6,7724,208
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6844,153
CoroVenezuela 6,9324,307
ChipataZambia 7,3544,570
ChomaZambia 7,3864,590
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9944,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -