Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2402,635
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5902,853
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4342,755
YaoundeCameroon 4,5952,856
YokoCameroon 4,4522,767
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7412,946
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7734,209
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8664,267
YanjiChina 9,6325,986
YichangChina 9,7596,064
YinchuanChina 8,8085,473
YiningChina 6,8134,234
YariguiesColombia 7,5954,719
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4363,999
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4243,992
YazdIran 5,4253,371
YakushimaJapan 10,8786,760
YamagataJapan 10,5096,531
YamaguchiJapan 10,5536,558
YokkaichiJapan 10,6996,649
YokohamaJapan 10,7706,692
YonagoJapan 10,5146,533
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0176,846
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2778,250
YeMyanmar 10,0466,242
YolaNigeria 4,0802,536
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3226,414
YurimaguasPeru 8,7725,451
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9343,066
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6956,024
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3903,349
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2185,107
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7724,830
York, PaUsa 5,7373,565
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9503,697
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -