Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2197,593
UaupesBrazil 7,5914,717
UbatubaBrazil 8,2585,131
UberabaBrazil 8,0485,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6884,156
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2434,501
UpernavikGreenland 4,3062,676
UummannaqGreenland 4,0752,533
UdineItaly 1,6631,033
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7201,069
UenoJapan 10,6996,648
UnzendakeJapan 10,6346,608
UrakawaJapan 10,1916,333
UshibukaJapan 10,6746,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6656,628
UwajimaJapan 10,6936,645
UkmergeLithuania 2,7251,693
UtenaLithuania 2,7831,730
UlaangomMongolia 7,1384,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1025,035
UlgiiMongolia 7,0654,390
UliastaiMongolia 7,5544,694
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1664,453
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3475,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2086,344
UfaRussia 4,6762,905
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4693,398
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8364,870
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7865,460
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7824,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4502,765
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0695,635
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1175,044
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9094,915
Umm BeninSudan 5,0553,141
UmeňSweden 3,0011,865
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5786,573
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2566,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0326,234
UrfaTurkey 3,8942,420
UsakTurkey 3,0641,904
Uman’Ukraine 2,9621,841
UzgorodUkraine 2,3781,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2403,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -