Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 867539
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0491,273
OranArgentina 9,3355,801
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2008,824
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
OstendeBelgium 1,280796
ObidosBrazil 6,9004,288
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3142,059
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3953,353
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3953,353
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3337,043
OdenseDenmark 1,9581,217
OtavaloEcuador 8,4715,264
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,54810,904
OuluFinland 3,2682,031
OroomiehIran 4,3862,725
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,358844
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5932,232
ObihiroJapan 10,1276,293
OfunatoJapan 10,4746,509
OitaJapan 10,6506,618
OkayamaJapan 10,6146,596
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0596,872
OmaezakiJapan 10,7986,710
OmuJapan 9,9476,181
OnahamaJapan 10,6626,625
OsakaJapan 10,6806,637
OshimaJapan 10,8286,729
OtaruJapan 10,0306,233
OwaseJapan 10,7706,693
OuarzazateMorocco 1,208751
OujoaMorocco 885550
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,61010,943
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,76512,282
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,60812,185
OphirNew Zealand 19,54312,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,47912,104
OtautauNew Zealand 19,37312,038
OcotalNicaragua 8,1595,070
OrlandNorway 2,6541,649
OsloNorway 2,3441,456
OhotskRussia 8,4325,240
OkhotskRussia 8,4325,240
OlekminskRussia 7,6814,773
OlenekRussia 6,7674,205
OmskRussia 5,7513,574
OnegaRussia 3,7572,335
OrenburgRussia 4,6882,913
OymyakonRussia 8,0324,991
OviedoSpain 187116
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7501,709
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9261,197
OdessaUkraine 3,0091,870
OvrucUkraine 2,8801,790
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5064,043
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1494,443
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9403,691
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1895,089
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3603,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5474,689
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1264,428
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0484,380
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5434,066
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7334,184
Orono, MeUsa 4,9183,056
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3763,962
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5373,441
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5764,086
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1264,428
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6284,119
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1203,803
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -