Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1291,323
In SalahAlgeria 1,8251,134
InnsbruckAustria 1,552965
IbiriteBrazil 7,8724,892
IguatuBrazil 6,2943,911
IlheusBrazil 7,1144,421
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6894,156
IndaialBrazil 8,7985,467
IpameriBrazil 7,8684,889
IraiBrazil 9,0365,615
IreceBrazil 6,9104,294
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9584,324
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2124,481
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1364,434
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6004,723
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8844,899
ItapevaBrazil 8,4995,282
ItirucuBrazil 7,0154,359
ItuacuBrazil 7,1274,429
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6245,359
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4844,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1323,189
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0034,351
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5712,840
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6113,487
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5095,909
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9828,067
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3707,687
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4183,988
IzobambaEcuador 8,5405,307
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6772,285
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3735,203
IoanninaGreece 2,3221,443
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9662,465
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3042,053
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7524,817
IranshahrIran 6,2283,870
IstranaItaly 1,570975
IidaJapan 10,6916,643
IizukaJapan 10,5676,566
IrakoJapan 10,7516,681
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0646,875
IrozakiJapan 10,8246,726
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0976,896
IshinomakiJapan 10,5256,540
IwamizawaJapan 10,0526,246
IzuharaJapan 10,4486,493
IrbidJordan 3,8682,404
IfraneMorocco 933580
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,36812,036
IlorinNigeria 3,8682,404
InchonNorth Korea 10,0126,221
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1352,570
IslamabadPakistan 6,8284,243
IquitosPeru 8,3865,211
IloiloPhilippines 12,2167,591
IasiRomania 2,7671,719
IcaRussia 9,0595,629
IlirnejRussia 7,8814,897
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9585,567
IrkutskRussia 7,6394,747
Ivdel’Russia 4,8623,021
IbizaSpain 761473
IspartaTurkey 3,1931,984
IstanbulTurkey 2,9681,844
IzmirTurkey 2,8881,795
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5381,577
IzmailUkraine 2,8701,783
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4854,651
Independence, KsUsa 7,3254,552
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3283,311
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4474,006
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9334,308
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4614,015
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7534,196
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7904,219
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2353,875
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5823,469
IsokaZambia 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -