Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5274,056
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4684,019
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,400870
General PicoArgentina 10,3866,454
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8626,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5833,470
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,96911,166
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5079,636
GrazAustria 1,8471,148
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3692,715
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4802,784
GomelBelarus 3,0441,892
GrodnoBelarus 2,6221,629
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4013,978
GoianiaBrazil 7,8304,865
GoiasBrazil 7,8104,853
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6544,756
GrajauBrazil 6,6494,132
GuairaBrazil 8,8055,471
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0753,775
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3304,555
GarouaCameroon 4,1122,555
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7562,334
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1483,820
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2065,099
Golden, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Goose, NfCanada 4,1182,559
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4784,647
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6132,866
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3182,683
GanzhouChina 10,4036,465
GuangzhouChina 10,5316,544
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3983,976
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7845,459
GonderEthiopia 5,3593,330
GourdonFrance 734456
GrenobleFrance 1,072666
GeisenheimGermany 1,452902
GorlitzGermany 1,9491,211
GibraltarGibraltar 640397
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4225,234
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3693,958
GoaIndia 8,0945,030
GuwahatiIndia 8,7485,436
GelaItaly 1,8701,162
GenoaItaly 1,295805
GhediItaly 1,425885
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9751,227
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7331,077
GrossetoItaly 1,465910
GrottaglieItaly 2,0191,255
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,343835
GuidoniaItaly 1,608999
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9672,465
GifuJapan 10,6616,625
GaoMali 2,9101,808
GuamMariana Islands 13,2118,210
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0145,602
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8315,488
GuaymasMexico 9,0425,619
GaluutMongolia 7,8194,859
GemertNetherlands 1,436892
GisborneNew Zealand 19,48412,107
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,48212,106
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,32512,009
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,94112,392
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,82712,321
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,66112,217
GayaNiger 3,4712,157
GardermoenNorway 2,3791,478
GeiloNorway 2,3171,440
GdanskPoland 2,3241,444
GalatiRomania 2,8051,743
Gor’KijRussia 3,9122,431
GorznyjRussia 4,2302,628
GridinoRussia 3,6962,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5844,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0526,868
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 786489
GijonSpain 214133
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6632,898
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0863,160
GoteborgSweden 2,2071,372
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2071,371
GothenburgSweden 2,2061,371
GunnarnSweden 3,0041,866
GenevaSwitzerland 1,139708
GabesTunisia 1,7161,066
GafsaTunisia 1,585985
GiresunTurkey 3,7232,313
GoztepeTurkey 2,9751,849
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2243,246
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1703,213
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,573978
GajvoronUkraine 2,9331,823
GeniceskUkraine 3,3212,064
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9774,336
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8894,902
Galva, IlUsa 6,6414,127
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3054,539
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0843,780
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3943,352
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4485,250
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0563,763
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5724,705
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7234,178
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4794,648
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0515,003
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2223,866
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7195,418
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2494,505
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6344,744
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3213,928
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4133,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9774,336
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1693,834
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3393,939
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5854,713
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4143,986
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4514,009
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Groton, CtUsa 5,3073,298
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8814,897
GuanareVenezuela 7,1144,421
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3354,558
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3993,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -