Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3463,944
BustAfghanistan 6,2633,892
BatnaAlgeria 1,314817
BecharAlgeria 1,213754
BejaiaAlgeria 1,161722
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,360845
BiskraAlgeria 1,335830
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9491,211
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5177,778
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4927,763
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5097,773
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9117,401
ByrdAntarctica 15,0069,325
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5636,564
BarilocheArgentina 11,2677,001
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9976,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,24610,717
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,58410,927
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
BrestBelarus 2,5521,586
BrusselsBelgium 1,311815
Belize CityBelize 8,0334,992
BeninBenin 4,0442,513
BohiconBenin 3,9482,453
BermudaBermuda 5,1483,199
BageBrazil 9,4685,883
BambuiBrazil 7,9694,952
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9794,958
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3863,969
BarcelosBrazil 7,3624,575
BarraBrazil 6,9594,324
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5494,070
BarreirasBrazil 7,1624,451
BelémBrazil 6,3793,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8584,883
BelterraBrazil 6,9224,302
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8224,239
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0285,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1834,464
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6724,767
BrevesBrazil 6,5334,060
BurgasBulgaria 2,8031,742
BurundiBurundi 6,1973,851
BatouriCameroon 4,6502,889
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9503,076
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0505,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Banff, AbCanada 7,6024,724
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8012,362
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4744,023
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7254,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4873,410
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7964,223
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9274,304
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4002,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1943,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8553,017
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5342,817
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6787,257
BeijingChina 9,2645,757
BarranquillaColombia 7,3894,592
Benito SalasColombia 8,0234,985
BogotáColombia 7,7984,846
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9901,237
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3473,323
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4303,374
BaniDominican Republic 6,4964,036
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5644,079
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4053,980
BahariyaEgypt 3,5392,199
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6722,282
BiarritzFrance 464288
BordeauxFrance 594369
BrestFrance 761473
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6529,726
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6509,725
BitamGabon 4,7772,968
BanjulGambia 3,2932,046
BerlinGermany 1,9131,189
BrockenGermany 1,7191,068
BokeGuinea 3,5222,188
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4382,136
BudapestHungary 2,1211,318
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1331,326
BangaloreIndia 8,5855,335
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1345,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7295,424
BikanerIndia 7,1984,473
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8227,968
BabolsarIran 5,0423,133
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8703,648
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7502,951
Bandar LengehIran 5,7853,595
BirjandIran 5,7713,586
BushehrIran 5,3063,297
BaghdadIraq 4,5272,813
BasraIraq 4,9643,084
BelmulletIreland 1,403872
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,257781
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9531,214
BergamoItaly 1,386861
BolognaItaly 1,490926
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,528949
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9181,192
BrindisiItaly 2,0611,281
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7732,345
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7922,356
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2213,866
BeirutLebanon 3,7742,345
BenghaziLibya 2,6171,626
BirzaiLithuania 2,7621,717
BitolaMacedonia 2,3341,450
BlantyreMalawi 7,6914,779
BvumbweMalawi 7,7184,796
BintuluMalaysia 12,1667,560
BamakoMali 3,2462,017
Bko-SMali 3,2562,024
BougounMali 3,3792,100
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8961,178
BaitagMongolia 7,3394,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2834,526
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9824,960
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5355,304
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5675,323
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8934,905
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3855,211
BulganMongolia 7,8564,882
BhamawMyanmar 9,3045,781
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,44312,082
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,88912,359
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,48612,109
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,95612,401
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,77212,286
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0525,003
BilmaNiger 3,1721,971
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3212,064
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8672,403
BergenNorway 2,2251,382
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2231,382
BjornoyaNorway 3,8642,401
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1061,930
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8861,793
BadinPakistan 7,0634,389
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0694,393
BalakotPakistan 6,8014,226
BarkhanPakistan 6,7924,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9234,923
BascoPhilippines 11,3157,032
BialystokPoland 2,5491,584
BejaPortugal 432268
BistritaRomania 2,5311,573
BucharestRomania 2,6611,653
BajkitRussia 6,6244,116
BarabinskRussia 6,0273,745
BarnaulRussia 6,4233,991
BerezovoRussia 5,0573,143
BiserRussia 4,8002,983
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8515,500
BogdarinRussia 7,9094,915
BogucanyRussia 6,8774,273
BomnakRussia 8,4875,274
BorRussia 6,3403,940
BorzjaRussia 8,3785,206
BratskRussia 7,2234,489
BelgradeSerbia 2,2161,377
BoSierra Leone 3,7962,359
BontheSierra Leone 3,8522,394
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9961,240
BerberaSomalia 6,1093,796
BusanSouth Korea 10,3506,431
BadajozSpain 324202
BarcelonaSpain 735456
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 264164
BabanusaSudan 4,7662,962
BaselSwitzerland 1,297806
BernSwitzerland 1,264786
BangkokThailand 10,3726,445
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3606,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9796,201
BizerteTunisia 1,503934
BalikesirTurkey 2,9111,809
BursaTurkey 2,9881,857
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,475917
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,429888
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,431889
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,248776
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,066663
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,122698
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0115,600
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7523,574
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2164,484
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2174,485
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0684,392
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3844,588
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3944,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1673,832
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1873,223
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7334,184
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9865,584
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3875,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1793,218
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5634,700
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7134,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1773,839
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5824,712
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5543,451
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8454,254
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8155,478
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0354,372
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1433,817
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4303,996
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1435,060
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8674,267
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4013,356
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2045,098
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9184,299
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4963,415
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1743,215
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3563,950
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5834,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8374,249
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3863,347
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1034,414
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3393,939
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6543,513
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5124,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1954,471
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1785,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9824,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8035,471
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0353,750
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1453,819
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7243,557
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4314,617
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2013,853
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7414,189
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2463,260
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3685,200
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1103,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6244,116
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0024,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7764,832
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -