Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,515942
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,503934
EsquelArgentina 11,4107,090
EzeizaArgentina 10,0216,227
East SaleAustralia 17,75911,036
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4849,622
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,622
EssendonAustralia 17,56010,912
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1275,050
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3115,786
EspinosaBrazil 7,3174,547
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5893,473
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3484,566
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3184,547
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3274,553
Edson, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2403,878
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0214,363
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2383,255
ErlianChina 8,7205,419
El CaranoColombia 7,9224,923
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1871,359
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5634,078
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3543,949
El ArishEgypt 3,7812,349
El TorEgypt 3,9322,444
ErfurtGermany 1,6911,051
EssenGermany 1,491926
EsfahanIran 5,1803,219
EilatIsrael 3,9592,460
EsashiJapan 10,1356,298
EldoretKenya 6,2223,866
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7574,820
EssaouiraMorocco 1,175730
EeldeNetherlands 1,603996
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,60912,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,81912,316
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2855,148
EnuguNigeria 4,1752,594
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1935,713
EvoraPortugal 373232
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2265,733
EkimcanRussia 8,7805,456
Elat’MaRussia 3,7772,347
ElistaRussia 4,0292,504
ErbogacenRussia 7,1444,440
EssejRussia 6,4454,005
Ed DueimSudan 4,8603,020
El FasherSudan 4,3992,734
El GeneinaSudan 4,2222,624
El ObeidSudan 4,7772,969
El ShowakSudan 5,0873,161
En NahudSudan 4,6902,915
EdirneTurkey 2,7461,706
ErzincanTurkey 3,8562,396
ErzurumTurkey 3,9802,473
EskisehirTurkey 3,1231,941
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1123,177
EntebbeUganda 6,0783,777
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,597993
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,524947
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7712,965
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3304,555
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3334,557
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4325,240
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0113,735
Elko, NvUsa 8,3885,212
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3394,561
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6253,496
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4455,248
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2033,233
Erie, PaUsa 5,8733,650
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1984,473
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8835,520
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0344,371
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Evansville, InUsa 6,6374,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -