Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0793,777
ShkoderAlbania 2,1641,345
SkikdaAlgeria 1,292803
SaltaArgentina 9,5565,938
San AntonioArgentina 10,8986,772
San LuisArgentina 10,3296,418
San RafaelArgentina 10,5636,564
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4906,519
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7326,048
SarmientoArgentina 11,5157,155
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,89611,121
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,89411,120
SalzburgAustria 1,6881,049
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4132,742
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6192,870
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5512,828
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0691,286
SaveBenin 3,8622,400
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7985,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0571,278
SalvadorBrazil 6,9104,294
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2955,776
SantaremBrazil 6,8864,279
SantosBrazil 8,3675,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0744,396
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2753,899
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9655,571
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2143,862
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5404,685
São PauloBrazil 8,3405,182
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1945,092
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,4605,257
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7414,189
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7944,222
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8294,865
SobralBrazil 6,0933,786
SoureBrazil 6,3193,926
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0274,367
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6325,986
SurubimBrazil 6,2583,889
SadovoBulgaria 2,6031,618
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4791,541
SofiaBulgaria 2,4691,534
SiemreapCambodia 10,6526,619
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2722,655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4634,638
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6742,905
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2145,105
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1263,185
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5892,851
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0544,384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9713,710
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5162,807
Scott, SkCanada 7,1594,449
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5642,836
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5172,807
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1003,169
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0474,379
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2714,518
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0502,517
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4872,788
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2314,493
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2374,497
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2132,618
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7151,066
SalCape Verde 3,1871,980
SantiagoChile 10,6146,596
SewellChile 10,6426,613
ShanghaiChina 10,3186,412
ShantouChina 10,7236,663
ShenyangChina 9,4705,885
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8404,872
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3264,552
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2275,113
SibenikCroatia 1,8541,152
SplitCroatia 1,8981,180
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1641,345
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9471,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4223,991
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4013,978
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3643,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4263,993
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3483,945
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4524,009
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4724,022
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4924,034
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5314,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3473,944
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3713,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4454,005
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4974,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4474,006
San GabrielEcuador 8,4075,224
SalloumEgypt 3,0451,892
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2101,995
SohagEgypt 3,8782,410
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9372,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3785,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5077,150
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4762,160
StrasbourgFrance 1,350839
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1403,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1673,832
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8702,405
SchleswigGermany 1,8511,151
StuttgartGermany 1,462909
SamosGreece 2,8941,798
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6481,646
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7541,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8482,391
SiguiriGuinea 3,3852,103
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2675,137
SzegedHungary 2,1901,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9411,206
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7791,727
SagarIndia 7,9114,916
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9334,308
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5669,051
SemnanIran 5,1603,206
ShahroudIran 5,2413,257
ShirazIran 5,4213,368
ShannonIreland 1,223760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,202747
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8761,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1151,314
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,382859
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,283797
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9671,222
SigonellaItaly 1,9131,189
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0982,547
SagaJapan 10,5856,578
SaigoJapan 10,4396,487
SakaiJapan 10,4986,524
SakataJapan 10,4256,478
SapporoJapan 10,0536,247
SaseboJapan 10,5676,567
SendaiJapan 10,5286,542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7646,689
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5496,555
ShinjoJapan 10,4576,498
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8126,719
ShirakawaJapan 10,6196,599
ShizuokaJapan 10,7686,692
SumotoJapan 10,6896,642
SuttsuJapan 10,0446,241
SuwaJapan 10,6496,618
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1476,927
SavannakhetLaos 10,4586,499
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6691,659
SiluteLithuania 2,5341,575
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3391,453
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5295,300
SalimaMalawi 7,4874,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3187,654
SibuMalaysia 12,1447,546
SanMali 3,1711,970
SegouMali 3,1581,963
SikassoMali 3,3872,105
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3825,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6915,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1285,051
SainshandMongolia 8,5165,292
SafiMorocco 1,081672
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,417881
SittweMyanmar 9,2895,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,72612,258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0851,296
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1722,593
SaiqOman 6,2383,876
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3533,948
SurOman 6,4253,992
SialkotPakistan 7,0084,355
SibbiPakistan 6,6664,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2065,721
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4495,872
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4947,764
SandomierzPoland 2,3821,480
SniezkaPoland 1,9811,231
SuwalkiPoland 2,5721,598
SzczecinPoland 2,0421,269
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 567352
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6691,037
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1273,807
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4565,876
Satu MareRomania 2,4141,500
SibiuRomania 2,4971,552
SulinaRomania 2,9431,829
SadrinskRussia 5,1323,189
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2212,002
SalekhardRussia 5,1023,170
SaratovRussia 4,0742,531
SejmcanRussia 8,2245,111
SelagoncyRussia 6,9954,347
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9296,170
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3755,204
SmolenskRussia 3,1581,963
SociRussia 3,7562,334
SortovalaRussia 3,3192,062
SuntarRussia 7,4374,621
SurgutRussia 5,5403,442
SverdlovskRussia 4,9333,066
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3412,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9183,677
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7992,982
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1225,047
SingaporeSingapore 11,6037,210
SliacSlovakia 2,1531,338
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0196,226
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6616,004
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13986
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 419261
Santander, CantabriaSpain 305189
SevilleSpain 493307
SennarSudan 4,9913,102
ShambatSudan 4,7412,946
ShendiSudan 4,7272,937
StenseleSweden 2,9911,859
StockholmSweden 2,5921,610
StorlienSweden 2,6861,669
SundsvallSweden 2,7981,739
SantisSwitzerland 1,408875
SongeaTanzania 7,2594,511
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3716,445
SongkhlaThailand 10,8846,763
Suphan BuriThailand 10,2816,389
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6186,598
SurinThailand 10,5066,528
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5652,216
SokodeTogo 3,7302,318
SfaxTunisia 1,7081,061
SousseTunisia 1,6411,020
SamsunTurkey 3,5442,202
SiirtTurkey 4,1222,562
SivasTurkey 3,6512,269
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7343,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 905562
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8251,134
SarataUkraine 2,9271,819
SarnyUkraine 2,7311,697
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2912,045
SumyUkraine 3,2862,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9163,677
SaltoUruguay 9,6866,019
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
Safford, AzUsa 8,5975,343
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1643,209
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8164,235
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8074,230
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2124,482
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Salem, InUsa 6,4694,020
Salem, OrUsa 8,4845,272
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1535,066
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0324,991
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0074,975
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1035,657
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0405,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1263,807
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1685,697
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5194,051
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1425,681
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3913,972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9633,705
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4974,037
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4694,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2325,116
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1055,036
Selma, AlUsa 6,9624,326
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3843,345
Seymour, InUsa 6,4694,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4504,008
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5564,695
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4594,635
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0144,358
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9664,329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3433,941
Southport, NcUsa 6,1343,812
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0933,786
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9584,324
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9724,954
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5094,045
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1214,425
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9055,533
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6714,145
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8064,229
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2743,899
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4603,393
State College, PaUsa 5,7633,581
State University, MsUsa 7,0544,384
State University, NmUsa 8,4605,257
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9903,722
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8434,873
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8504,257
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2903,287
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3064,540
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3633,954
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9824,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5233,432
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0153,738
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4224,612
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0114,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7734,209
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7281,074
SocotraYemen 6,6524,134
SenangaZambia 7,1374,435
SerenjeZambia 7,1944,471
SeshekeZambia 7,3214,550
SolweziZambia 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -