Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4571,527
DjelfaAlgeria 1,176731
DavisAntarctica 14,0708,743
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2769,493
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7829,186
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0237,471
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,58910,930
DhakaBangladesh 8,8485,498
D’UccleBelgium 1,311815
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6774,771
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0595,008
DouradosBrazil 8,6685,386
DoualaCameroon 4,5112,803
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9552,458
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7334,184
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7044,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9562,458
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0343,128
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3533,948
DuianChina 8,4585,256
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0401,267
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8753,651
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5184,050
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5874,093
DabaaEgypt 3,3402,075
DakhlaEgypt 3,7312,319
DijonFrance 1,115693
DresdenGermany 1,8721,163
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9292,442
DebrecenHungary 2,3151,438
DalatangiIceland 2,6451,644
DaltonganjIndia 8,3185,169
DarbhangaIndia 8,3115,164
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8945,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9005,531
DumkaIndia 8,5505,313
DwarkaIndia 7,2284,492
DezfulIran 4,9233,059
DublinIreland 1,294804
DecimomannuItaly 1,352840
DobbiacoItaly 1,601995
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9142,432
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8662,402
DagorettiKenya 6,4824,028
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8621,778
DedzaMalawi 7,5224,674
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3015,158
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3515,189
DaweiMyanmar 10,1616,314
De BiltNetherlands 1,455904
De KooyNetherlands 1,507936
Den HelderNetherlands 1,509938
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,71812,253
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,80712,308
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,49712,116
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,50812,123
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2091,373
DalbandinPakistan 6,4263,993
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7684,206
DirPakistan 6,6364,124
DroshPakistan 6,6104,107
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5997,208
DohaQatar 5,5943,476
DorohoiRomania 2,6751,662
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5023,419
DudinkaRussia 5,8233,618
DzardzanRussia 7,0724,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4153,365
DakarSenegal 3,1831,978
DaruSierra Leone 3,7822,350
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8665,509
DamazinSudan 5,1923,226
DongolaSudan 4,3122,679
DamascusSyria 3,8792,410
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8792,411
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0882,541
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2063,856
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1404,437
DjerbaTunisia 1,7871,110
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9812,474
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6921,052
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,385861
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3102,057
DonetskUkraine 3,5212,188
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9063,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5734,085
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9933,724
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6594,760
Danville, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0044,974
David City, NeUsa 7,1364,434
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2803,903
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0965,031
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9464,316
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7925,464
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1903,846
Delphine, InUsa 6,4313,996
Denton, MdUsa 5,7103,548
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7624,823
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8764,273
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3505,189
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7164,174
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0973,789
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7434,190
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9084,914
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Dover, DeUsa 5,7103,548
Dover, TnUsa 6,7944,222
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6184,112
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4744,023
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Durham, NhUsa 5,1453,197
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1831,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -