Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0453,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1923,848
MilianaAlgeria 986613
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6284,119
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9959,940
Malarg EArgentina 10,7116,656
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1376,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2536,371
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0336,235
MendozaArgentina 10,4486,493
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4406,487
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5615,942
Mackay MoAustralia 16,79810,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,25511,344
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8029,198
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,55210,907
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,56910,918
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,17510,673
Mount GambierAustralia 17,21910,700
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0789,991
MuharraqBahrain 5,4553,390
MinskBelarus 2,8581,776
MogilevBelarus 3,0161,874
MaunBotswana 7,5384,684
MacapaBrazil 6,4203,990
MacauBrazil 6,0333,749
MaceioBrazil 6,4414,002
MachadoBrazil 8,1275,050
ManausBrazil 7,3264,552
MarabaBrazil 6,7764,210
MaringaBrazil 8,6145,353
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8074,230
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3254,552
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6934,159
MonteiroBrazil 6,3283,933
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5424,686
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1203,803
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8684,268
MamfeCameroon 4,3142,681
MarouaCameroon 4,0422,512
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3113,300
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3803,343
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4694,641
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4214,611
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5612,834
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7442,948
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2243,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1044,414
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5033,420
Morden, MbCanada 6,7234,178
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6733,525
MoundouChad 4,3192,684
MatecanaColombia 7,9184,920
MoroniComoros 7,8354,869
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1061,309
MarstalDenmark 1,9211,194
Melville HallDominica 5,9483,696
MichesDominican Republic 6,3413,940
MocaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4854,030
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4954,036
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4153,987
MilagroEcuador 8,7585,442
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2232,003
MinyaEgypt 3,7032,301
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5032,798
MassawaEritrea 5,2743,277
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2581,403
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7251,693
MarseilleFrance 994618
MontpellierFrance 896557
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3213,928
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8259,212
MakokouGabon 4,9883,100
MayumbaGabon 5,3263,310
MitzicGabon 4,9143,054
MkamboGabon 4,9853,098
MoandaGabon 5,2203,244
MouilaGabon 5,1753,216
MagdeburgGermany 1,7931,115
MunichGermany 1,6231,008
MünsterGermany 1,565973
MethoniGreece 2,4951,551
MilosGreece 2,7281,695
MitiliniGreece 2,8201,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8151,749
MacentaGuinea 3,7092,305
MamouGuinea 3,5342,196
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1707,563
MiskolcHungary 2,2581,403
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3665,199
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6014,723
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7714,829
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6445,371
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1758,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0118,706
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0086,840
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1049,386
MashhadIran 5,6223,494
Malin HeadIreland 1,509938
M. CalamitaItaly 1,411877
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9791,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9341,202
MilanItaly 1,349838
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,311815
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,476917
ManIvory Coast 3,8282,379
MaebashiJapan 10,6506,618
MaizuruJapan 10,5966,585
MakurazakiJapan 10,7766,696
MatsueJapan 10,5006,525
MatsumotoJapan 10,6246,602
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6436,614
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3427,048
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4047,708
MishimaJapan 10,7756,696
MitoJapan 10,7046,652
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8986,772
MiyakoJapan 10,4236,477
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1186,909
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7696,692
MiyazakiJapan 10,7656,690
MombetsuJapan 9,9836,203
MoriokaJapan 10,3916,457
MuroranJapan 10,1186,287
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7646,689
MutsuJapan 10,2316,358
Ma’AnJordan 3,9922,481
MafraqJordan 3,9112,430
MombasaKenya 6,9144,296
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5575,317
MaseruLesotho 8,6525,377
MonroviaLiberia 3,9692,467
MisratahLibya 2,1931,363
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3905,214
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4525,252
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0065,596
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6695,387
MakhangaMalawi 7,7804,834
MangochiMalawi 7,5894,716
MwmosaMalawi 7,7634,824
MzimbaMalawi 7,2554,508
MzuzuMalawi 7,2384,498
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3947,081
MersingMalaysia 11,5077,150
MiriMalaysia 12,1467,547
MaleMaldives 8,8905,525
MenakaMali 3,0081,869
MoptiMali 3,0441,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5769,058
MazatlanMexico 9,0635,632
MeridaMexico 7,9044,912
Mexico CityMexico 8,7815,457
MonterreyMexico 8,4185,231
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9185,542
MaantyMongolia 8,1835,085
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2385,119
MatadMongolia 8,6115,351
MurenMongolia 7,6104,729
MarrakechMorocco 1,138707
MeknesMorocco 887551
MideltMorocco 1,029639
MaputoMozambique 8,5455,310
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9624,948
MandalayMyanmar 9,3955,838
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4625,880
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3206,413
MindatMyanmar 9,2785,765
MonywaMyanmar 9,3135,788
MyeikMyanmar 10,3206,413
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2345,738
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,391864
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,49112,112
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,48712,109
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,47712,103
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,65412,213
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,98512,419
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,93812,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,96412,406
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,68012,229
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,81412,312
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2525,128
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2555,130
MagariaNiger 3,5422,201
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6552,271
MaradiNiger 3,4222,126
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8462,390
MakurdiNigeria 4,0752,532
MinnaNigeria 3,8072,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2486,368
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0171,875
MajisOman 6,0653,769
MasirahOman 6,5004,039
Muscat  Oman 6,2583,889
MultanPakistan 6,9094,293
MurreePakistan 6,8324,245
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1229,397
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0005,593
MoyobambaPeru 8,8495,499
MactanPhilippines 12,3477,672
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7737,316
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 13282
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1643,209
MagadanRussia 8,5585,318
MahackalaRussia 4,3762,719
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6052,861
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6062,862
MarkovoRussia 8,1725,078
MinusinskRussia 6,8724,270
MogocaRussia 8,2295,114
MoscowRussia 3,5242,190
MurmanskRussia 3,7952,358
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6602,895
MatamSenegal 2,9761,850
MogadishuSomalia 6,8074,230
MadridSpain 305189
Madrid (b)Spain 299186
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 946588
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 601374
MelillaSpain 796495
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 675419
MalakalSudan 5,1843,221
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5185,293
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,204748
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7426,054
Mae SariangThailand 9,8266,106
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9866,205
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4656,503
MalatyaTurkey 3,7862,353
MersinTurkey 3,5682,217
MuglaTurkey 3,0331,884
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,331827
ManstonUk 1,226762
MeloUruguay 9,5675,945
MercedesUruguay 9,8546,124
MontevideoUruguay 9,9016,153
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6564,136
Madison, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Madison, InUsa 6,3943,973
Madison, NeUsa 7,0814,400
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4804,027
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2694,517
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3113,922
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8634,265
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5204,051
Marion, InUsa 6,3583,951
Marion, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1783,839
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8643,644
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0434,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1233,805
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4335,240
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6434,128
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3564,571
Medford, WiUsa 6,4414,003
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0314,369
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0034,352
Mena, ArUsa 7,3064,540
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0774,398
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9104,294
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8284,243
Midland, TxUsa 8,1165,044
Milan, MnUsa 6,8324,246
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3764,584
Milford, DeUsa 5,6333,500
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5874,093
Millen, GaUsa 6,5164,049
Millport, OhUsa 5,9883,721
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1863,223
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3893,970
Minden, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6524,133
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8314,867
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1424,438
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6594,138
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2823,904
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8324,246
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8964,285
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0965,031
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5843,470
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9993,728
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Moro, OrUsa 8,3675,199
Morris, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5994,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2013,853
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0343,750
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7594,200
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1283,808
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1163,179
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6804,151
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3594,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7734,209
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1624,451
MaracayVenezuela 6,8534,258
MaturinVenezuela 6,5324,059
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1524,444
MeridaVenezuela 7,2634,513
MagoyeZambia 7,3304,555
MansaZambia 6,9154,297
MbalaZambia 6,8374,249
MfuweZambia 7,2914,531
MisamfuZambia 6,9514,319
MonguZambia 7,0464,379
MpikaZambia 7,1334,432
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3634,575
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3184,547
MumbwaZambia 7,2174,485
MwinilungaZambia 6,7544,197
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -