Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4394,002
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5754,086
JuninArgentina 10,1276,293
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4815,270
JacobinaBrazil 6,8264,242
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0583,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1443,818
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7584,821
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0094,977
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2604,512
JiuquanChina 8,2265,112
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2325,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4634,016
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6174,112
JoensuuFinland 3,3142,059
JokioinenFinland 2,9321,822
JyvskylFinland 3,1231,941
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9682,466
JulianehbGreenland 3,3682,093
JagdalpurIndia 8,5095,287
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4097,711
JerusalemIsrael 3,8522,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1775,081
JosNigeria 3,8662,402
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2412,014
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2462,017
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7914,220
JhelumPakistan 6,9184,299
JiwaniPakistan 6,4524,010
JuliacaPeru 9,0885,648
JakutskRussia 7,8314,866
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1202,560
JenisejskRussia 6,6174,112
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0896,270
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6966,025
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4193,989
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8102,989
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4263,372
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3675,199
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 565351
JubaSudan 5,5903,473
JokkmokkSweden 3,2001,989
JönköpingSweden 2,3061,433
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3001,429
JendoubaTunisia 1,461908
JerbaTunisia 1,7671,098
JerseyUk 897557
JaltaUkraine 3,2972,049
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1804,462
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6374,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7064,167
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8663,645
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8814,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -