Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6581,030
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,028639
AlgiersAlgeria 1,028639
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,366849
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9926,209
AzulArgentina 10,2636,378
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91510,511
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2149,454
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8759,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7609,793
AmberleyAustralia 17,57510,921
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4272,751
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6602,896
AimoresBrazil 7,6754,769
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8394,250
AltamiraBrazil 6,7834,215
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5074,665
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1795,082
ApodiBrazil 6,1453,819
AracajuBrazil 6,6304,120
AracuaiBrazil 7,4654,639
AragarcasBrazil 7,9334,930
AraxaBrazil 7,9774,957
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3823,966
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1215,046
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0494,381
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9253,060
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0843,781
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3363,937
AbecheChad 4,0882,540
AntofagastaChile 9,7676,070
AricaChile 9,3395,803
AltaiChina 7,0264,366
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3755,205
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3005,158
AraucaColombia 7,3424,562
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4414,003
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3593,951
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5194,051
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4542,147
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7362,322
AswanEgypt 4,1422,574
AsyutEgypt 3,7922,356
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4405,245
AsmaraEritrea 5,2583,267
AssabEritrea 5,7243,557
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7483,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,284798
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1718,806
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2867,634
AccraGhana 4,0782,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7121,685
AthensGreece 2,6161,626
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6291,634
AasiaatGreenland 4,0072,490
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2702,032
AputiteqGreenland 3,2682,030
AkureyriIceland 2,7491,708
AgraIndia 7,6284,740
AhmedabadIndia 7,4714,643
AkolaIndia 7,9914,965
AllahabadIndia 8,0374,994
AmritsarIndia 7,0894,405
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8578,611
AbadanIran 5,0133,115
ArakIran 4,9413,070
AlbengaItaly 1,234767
AlgheroItaly 1,262784
AmendolaItaly 1,8591,156
AnconaItaly 1,6631,033
ArezzoItaly 1,528949
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0742,531
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0732,531
AbashiriJapan 10,0446,242
AburatsuJapan 10,7996,711
AikawaJapan 10,4556,497
AjiroJapan 10,7886,704
AkitaJapan 10,3526,433
AkuneJapan 10,6986,648
AomoriJapan 10,2636,378
AsahikawaJapan 10,0146,223
AsosanJapan 10,6586,623
AmmanJordan 3,9092,429
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5504,070
AinaziLatvia 2,8151,749
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3955,217
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5855,335
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7395,430
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3035,160
AtarMauritania 2,4401,516
AgalegaMauritius 8,6665,385
AcapulcoMexico 9,0195,605
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6914,779
AltaiMongolia 7,6124,730
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0034,973
AgadirMorocco 1,295804
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,456905
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,52112,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,95412,400
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,55312,150
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,46512,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,84412,331
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,46512,096
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,45212,087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,45012,086
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2335,116
AgadezNiger 3,0971,925
AsuncionParaguay 9,1085,660
ArequipaPeru 9,2625,755
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4817,134
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5459,038
AradRomania 2,2841,419
AjanRussia 8,6045,347
AldanRussia 8,0084,976
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2692,653
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7933,600
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2755,764
AnadyrRussia 8,1585,069
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8882,416
ArmavirRussia 3,8262,378
AstrakhanRussia 4,3142,681
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,58310,305
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 222138
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 520323
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 654406
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 667414
Abu HamedSudan 4,5012,797
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0963,167
AqiqSudan 4,9783,094
ArbaatSudan 4,7652,961
AromaSudan 5,0013,108
AtbaraSudan 4,6902,914
Abu KamalSyria 4,1942,606
AleppoSyria 3,8062,365
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5246,540
AtakpameTogo 3,8832,413
AdanaTurkey 3,6152,247
AfyonTurkey 3,1551,960
AnkaraTurkey 3,3082,055
AntalyaTurkey 3,2432,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4213,368
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7411,082
AberporthUk 1,161722
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,198744
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2922,045
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2462,017
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9023,667
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8873,658
ArtigasUruguay 9,5105,910
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9924,345
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9644,328
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3605,195
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Ada, MnUsa 6,7814,214
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1583,827
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4504,008
Akron, OhUsa 6,0253,744
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9924,966
Albany, GaUsa 6,7264,180
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3663,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7324,184
Albion, NeUsa 7,1494,443
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2145,104
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0264,366
Algona, IaUsa 6,8144,234
Alice, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5863,471
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Alma, MiUsa 6,1793,840
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9733,712
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8534,880
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3393,318
Amite, LaUsa 7,3164,546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0955,030
Anderson, InUsa 6,4133,985
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4694,020
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7153,551
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1583,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0525,003
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9494,318
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8794,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4093,983
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3863,969
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4315,239
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1004,412
Athens, GaUsa 6,5554,074
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6594,138
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5773,466
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4925,899
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4844,029
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7054,788
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Austin, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6463,509
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3563,950
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0344,371
AdenYemen 5,9233,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -