Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,59410,312
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9136,160
ParanaArgentina 9,8576,125
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4815,891
PehuajoArgentina 10,2976,399
PergaminoArgentina 10,0496,245
PigeArgentina 10,4766,510
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0446,242
PosadasArgentina 9,2035,719
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4165,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5086,530
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0056,217
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4038,950
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6761,041
ParakouBenin 3,7232,313
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4674,018
ParacatuBrazil 7,7494,815
ParanaBrazil 7,3614,574
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6305,363
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2245,110
ParintinsBrazil 7,0484,380
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1163,801
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0915,649
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8634,886
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5644,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5364,062
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3414,562
PeixeBrazil 7,3564,571
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6514,133
PicosBrazil 6,4804,027
PiraiBrazil 8,1215,047
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7374,808
PompeuBrazil 7,8434,874
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7475,435
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6564,136
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8315,487
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0825,022
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1965,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2344,496
PosseBrazil 7,4244,614
PlevenBulgaria 2,5571,589
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5881,608
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8726,756
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3344,557
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4723,400
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9444,937
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4883,410
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6393,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1133,798
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2335,116
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6934,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9304,306
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7554,819
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0695,014
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8664,267
ParronChile 10,6766,634
Puerto AysenChile 11,6937,266
Puerto MonttChile 11,4017,085
Punta ArenasChile 12,1947,577
PingbianChina 9,8326,110
PeralesColombia 7,8994,909
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1514,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2875,150
PragueCzech Republic 1,8581,154
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6284,119
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4153,986
PoloDominican Republic 6,5874,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4123,985
PichilingueEcuador 8,6695,387
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7465,435
PuyoEcuador 8,5785,331
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6372,260
ParisFrance 1,053654
PerpignanFrance 797495
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6047,832
Port-GentilGabon 4,9763,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4845,893
PotsdamGermany 1,8951,178
PatrasGreece 2,4441,519
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7972,981
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1941,985
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9143,675
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6544,135
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8254,862
PecsHungary 2,0451,271
PambanIndia 8,9875,585
PuneIndia 7,8824,898
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4867,138
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1357,541
PadovaItaly 1,548962
Paganella MountainItaly 1,498931
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7531,089
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7331,077
PantelleriaItaly 1,6981,055
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,417880
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,381858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,582983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7231,070
PiacenzaItaly 1,372853
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,412877
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,568975
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6431,021
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8841,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,589987
PrizziItaly 1,7771,105
PakseLaos 10,6566,622
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0026,837
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5315,923
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5685,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3818,936
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1371,328
PatheinMyanmar 9,6896,021
PutaoMyanmar 9,0865,646
PyiMyanmar 9,5705,947
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,57810,923
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,48112,106
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,75912,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,75812,278
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,84112,329
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,36312,033
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8934,905
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3292,690
PohangNorth Korea 10,2786,387
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8266,106
PadidanPakistan 6,8564,261
PanjgurPakistan 6,5214,052
ParachinarPakistan 6,5794,088
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5784,088
PeshawarPakistan 6,6894,156
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6069,698
PilarParaguay 9,2945,775
PiscoPeru 9,3985,840
PiuraPeru 9,0755,639
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7855,459
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0397,481
PoznanPoland 2,1241,320
PrzemyslPoland 2,4351,513
Penhas DouradasPortugal 168105
PortalegrePortugal 286178
Porto Portugal 172107
PavelecRussia 3,6092,243
PecoraRussia 4,6732,904
PermRussia 4,6532,891
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3715,823
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4952,172
PjatigorskRussia 3,9982,484
PoronajskRussia 9,4745,887
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5782,223
Providenja BayRussia 8,1495,064
PskovRussia 3,0291,882
PodorSenegal 2,9041,805
PopradSlovakia 2,2411,392
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0505,624
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3245,173
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 836520
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1305,673
Port SudanSudan 4,8032,985
ParamariboSuriname 6,2213,866
PiteňSweden 3,1531,960
PalmyraSyria 3,9722,468
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5859,684
PhetchabunThailand 10,2056,342
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1116,283
PhraeThailand 9,9986,213
PhuketThailand 10,6546,621
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6286,604
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4086,468
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4616,500
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3203,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 972604
PoltavaUkraine 3,2762,036
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7316,047
PradoUruguay 9,9036,154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8536,123
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Pana, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Paoli, InUsa 6,4694,020
Paris, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6604,139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7484,815
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5624,699
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3714,580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1354,434
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1945,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0724,394
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Perry, OkUsa 7,4624,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6093,485
Philo, OhUsa 6,1153,800
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7045,409
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1584,448
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2064,478
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9543,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4603,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1703,213
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0194,362
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0364,993
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5764,086
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9764,335
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2355,118
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6384,747
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2355,118
Portage, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0673,149
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4075,224
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6124,109
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8974,907
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7613,580
Princeton, InUsa 6,6754,148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2313,251
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8394,871
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1944,471
PetaukeZambia 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -