Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8656,130
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5805,953
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1906,332
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0107,463
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3325,799
RosarioArgentina 9,9756,198
RichmondAustralia 17,84511,089
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,07410,610
RecifeBrazil 6,2423,879
RemansoBrazil 6,7614,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4645,260
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1145,042
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7525,438
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0424,998
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4444,626
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0424,376
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0464,379
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0333,128
RuoqiangChina 7,5914,717
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4814,649
RandersDenmark 2,0241,258
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5704,083
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3813,965
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9828,067
RumipambaEcuador 8,5935,340
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9432,450
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0082,490
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7742,345
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1013,791
RostockGermany 1,9521,213
RhodesGreece 3,0421,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7991,739
ReykhólarIceland 2,8031,742
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6671,657
RamsarIran 4,8743,029
RashtIran 4,7702,964
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,168726
RadicofaniItaly 1,522946
Resia PassItaly 1,477918
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,591989
RivoltoItaly 1,6471,024
Rolle PassItaly 1,558968
RomeItaly 1,589988
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,570975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6771,042
RumoiJapan 9,9726,197
RigaLatvia 2,7491,708
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6341,637
RodriguesMauritius 9,9196,164
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4784,647
RabatMorocco 862536
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7986,088
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1774,460
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,94612,394
RangioraNew Zealand 19,83912,328
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,89412,362
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,44412,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,53012,136
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,49812,116
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,53412,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,40412,058
RivasNicaragua 8,2655,136
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8664,267
RebolyRussia 3,4262,129
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6842,289
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2293,249
RagaSudan 4,8813,033
RashadSudan 4,9453,073
RenkSudan 5,0783,156
RumbekSudan 5,2913,288
RanongThailand 10,5106,531
Roi EtThailand 10,4256,478
RizeTurkey 3,8902,418
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7823,593
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9541,836
RomnyUkraine 3,2001,988
RovnoUkraine 2,6851,668
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9333,687
RochaUruguay 9,7726,072
Racine, WiUsa 6,3933,973
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0913,785
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3634,576
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3644,576
Reading, PaUsa 5,6393,504
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8275,485
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6694,766
Redding, CaUsa 8,8015,469
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9935,588
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7335,427
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4313,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8903,660
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8903,660
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1043,793
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6383,504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9514,320
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5164,049
Rockville, InUsa 6,4864,031
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9434,314
Rome, GaUsa 6,6844,153
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6034,103
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6385,368
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1905,090
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7103,548
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -