Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Braganca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Braganca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Braganca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4233,991
FarahAfghanistan 6,0403,753
FormosaArgentina 9,2285,734
ForrestAustralia 15,8429,845
FrancistownBotswana 7,8424,873
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7023,543
FloraniaBrazil 6,1413,816
FlorestaBrazil 6,4754,024
FlorianoBrazil 6,5374,062
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8315,487
FormosaBrazil 7,6154,732
FortalezaBrazil 6,0033,730
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9595,567
FrancaBrazil 8,0985,032
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6284,119
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8624,264
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0034,352
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3714,581
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0994,411
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8224,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1174,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7122,928
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7042,923
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5712,840
FayaChad 3,6102,243
FamagustaCyprus 3,5832,227
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8721,163
FarafraEgypt 3,5492,205
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2453,259
FichtelbergGermany 1,7871,111
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,502933
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3441,456
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5982,236
FaranahGuinea 3,5542,209
FalconaraItaly 1,6501,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,477918
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8471,148
FonniItaly 1,353841
FrontoneItaly 1,599994
FrosinoneItaly 1,6591,031
FukauraJapan 10,2526,371
FukueJapan 10,5686,567
FukuiJapan 10,5746,571
FukuokaJapan 10,5586,561
FukushimaJapan 10,5646,565
FukuyamaJapan 10,6066,591
FushikiJapan 10,5346,546
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,4013,978
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9475,560
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2545,751
FunchalMadeira 1,358844
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9973,726
Fes-SaisMorocco 888552
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4011,492
FaroPortugal 542337
FerganaRussia 6,3343,936
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7442,327
FalunSweden 2,5811,604
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,283797
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3822,102
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6884,777
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2094,480
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7914,220
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7744,209
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9923,102
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8234,240
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6754,148
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2424,500
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1573,826
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6904,158
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6064,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3095,164
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1833,842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5465,311
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0903,785
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3833,966
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7204,797
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8144,234
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6574,758
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8774,274
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1894,467
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3124,544
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2993,914
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4504,008
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4794,648
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9143,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9475,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9054,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -